Introduction to the Closing Down Sale

This year we are having a CLOSING DOWN SALE. It might be the last sale in the history of Leo Records. We’ve added to the sale hundreds of new titles that have never been on sale before. Please choose from the list below (not from the entire catalogue) and just tell us which CDs you want to buy, calculate the price and pay. Don’t forget to give us your address.

Conditions of Sale 

A minimum order of 4 CDs is required. You can only buy 4, 8, 12, etc CDs. Double CDs count as two CDs, a 4-CD box counts as four CDs, and the 7-CD box (CD LR 910/916) counts as eight CDs.

Prices

For a 4 CD order the prices are as follows – 

1. UK – £15.00
2. Europe – £25.00
3. Rest of the world – £30.00

If you are ordering 8 or 12 etc CDs, double/triple the above prices respectively. For example a UK customer would pay £30.00 for an 8 CD package.

Free postage on all orders!

Payments can be made via PayPal to [email protected]. Although we are pretty sure we have enough stock it would be wise to indicate alternative choices. Some of you might know that the most expensive part of the deal between you and us is the postage. We’ve decided to pay the postage expenses ourselves and we are offering you the cheapest prices possible. Sometimes European customers are asked to pay VAT, but sometimes they are not.

Enjoy browsing our huge catalogue.

If instead of CDs you would like high quality audio downloads, they can be purchased from leorecordsmusic.com.

Leo Records CD Catalogue (Leo Records, Leo Lab, Golden Years, Feet First)

Leo Records

CD LR 103 – Amina Claudine Myers Salutes Bessie Smith
CD LR 104 – Keshavan Maslak & Paul Bley; Romance in the Big City
CD LR 105 – Keshavan Maslak with S. Murray & J. Lindberg; Loved by Millions
CD LR 127 – Maggie Nicols & Pete Nu; Nicols ‘n’ Nu
CD LR 149 – Sun Ra & His Cosmo Discipline Arkestra; A Night in East Berlin
CD LR 153 – Cecil Taylor; Chinampas
CD LR 163 – Sakis Papadimitriou; Piano Oracles
CD LR 164 – Giancarlo Nicolai Trio and John Tchicai
CD LR 177 – Keshavan Maslak; Mother Russia
CD LR 181 – Sofia Gubaidulina, etc.; Astreja; Music from Davos
CD LR 182 – The Italian Instabile Orchestra; Live in Noci & Rive-de-Gier, 1991
CD LR 185 – Tibor Szemzo; The Conscience
CD LR 186  – The Jon Lloyd Quartet; Head
CD LR 187 – Ned Rothenberg; The Crux
CD LR 193 – Anthony Braxton / Evan Parker Duo (London) 1993
CD LR 196 – Phil Minton / Veryan Weston; Songs from a Prison Diary
CD LR 197 – Braxton / Parker / Rutherford Trio (London) 1993
CD LR 199 – Keshavan Maslak & Katsuyuki Itakura; Excuse me, Mr. Satie
CD LR 216 – Ganelin; On Stage… Backstage
СD LR 217 – Anthony Braxton; Composition N.174 for Ten Percussionists
CD LR 218 – Vladimir Rezitsky; Hot Sounds from the Arctic
CD LR 219 – Lauren Newton / Thomas Horstmann; Art is…
CD LR 221 – Newton / Tuchmann / Moerth / Mutter; Timbre
CD LR 222/223 – Anthony Braxton; Knitting Factory (Piano/Quartet) 1994, vol.1
CD LR 225 – Michael Stevens / Mark Feldman; Haiku
CD LR 232 – The Joe Maneri Quartet; Let the Horse Go
CD LR 234 – L. Newton / T. Horstmann / D. Rothbrust + B. Muetter; Trio L.T.D.
CD LR 235/236 – Sun Ra & His Intergalactic Arkestra; Stardust from Tomorrow
CD LR 241 – The Michael Jefry Stevens / Dominic Duval Quintet; Elements
CD LR 246 – Sakis Papadimitriou / Lefteris Agouridakis; Plus and Minus
CD LR 248 – Ivo Perelman Duo feat. Borah Bergman; Geometry
CD LR 249 – Ivo Perelman duo feat. Joe Morris; Strings
CD LR 250 – Tibor Szemzo; Relative Things; Selected Soundscapes (1994-1997)
CD LR 252 – The Ivo Perelman Trio; Seeds, Vision and Counterpoint
CD LR 253 – Sorgen – Rust – Stevens Trio; Novella
CD LR 256 – Eugene Chadbourne; Insect & Western Insect Attractor
CD LR 257 – Dominic Duval with the C.T. String Quartet; The Navigator
CD LR 260 – The Fonda / Stevens Group; Evolution
CD LR 261 – Joëlle Léandre / William Parker; Contrabasses
CD LR 262/263 – Italian Instabile Festival; Pisa Teatro Verdi
CD LR 264 – Eugene Chadbourne; Worms with Strings
CD LR 265 – Stefano Maltese Open Sound Ensemble; Living Alive
CD LR 266 – Ivo Perelman with Matthew Shipp, Rashied Ali, Guilherme Franco, Cyro Baptista; Brazilian Watercolour
CD LR 267 – Dominic Duval; The Equinox Trio; Equinox
CD LR 268 – Vyacheslav Guyvoronsky / Evelyn Petrova; Chonyi Together
CD LR 269 – Brasserie Trio; Musique Mecanique
CD LR 271 – The Ivo Perelman Quartet; Sieiro
CD LR 272 – Pago Libre; Wake up Call
CD LR 273 – Glen Hall; Hallucinations: Music and Words for William S. Burroughs
CD LR 276 – Eugene Chadbourne; I Talked to Death in Stereo
CD LR 278 – The Mat Maneri Trio; Fifty One Sorrows
CD LR 279 – Dominic Duval with the C.T. String Quartet; Under the Pyramid
CD LR 281 – Tibor Szemzo; The Other Shore
CD LR 286 – Ivo Perelman / Jay Rosen; The Hammer
CD LR 288 – Steve Cohn; Bridge Over the X-stream
CD LR 290 – Gebhard Ullmann “Ta lam zehn”; Vancouver Concert
CD LR 291 – Dolmen Orchestra; Sequenze Armoniche
CD LR 293/294 – Eugene Chadbourne featuring Paul Lovens; Young at Heart/ Forgiven
CD LR 296 – Momentum 2; The Laws of Refraction
CD LR 297/298 – Anthony Braxton; Knitting Factory (Piano Quartet) 1994, vol. 2
CD LR 300 – Michel Wintsch; Sharing the Thirst
CD LR 302 – Eugenio Colombo; Tales of Love and Death
CD LR 303 – Temenos; Soundtrack featuring Sainkho Namtchylak, Shelley Hirsch, Catherine Bot
CD LR 304 – Eugene Chadbourne; Piramida cu Povesti
CD LR 307/308 – Joe Maneri Trio; The Trio Concerts
CD LR 309 – Ivo Perelman; The Seven Energies of the Universe
CD LR 312 – Tibor Szemzo; Invisible Story
CD LR 313 – Glen Hall, Roswell Rudd; The Roswell Incident
CD LR 314 – Evan Parker / Richard Nunns; Rangirua
CD LR 315 – Herb Robertson and the Double Infinitives; Music for Long Attention Spans
CD LR 316 – Dominic Duval with Herb Robertson, Bob Hovey and Jay Rosen; Asylem
CD LR 317 – Lantner / Maneri / Morris; Voices Lowered
CD LR 318 – Christine Wodrascka / Ramon Lopez; Aux Portes du Matin
CD LR 320/321 – Anthony Braxton; Composition n. 169 + (186 + 206 + 214)
CD LR 324 – Han Bennink / Eugene Chadbourne; 21 Years Later
CD LR 325 – Pandelis Karayorgis Trio; Blood Ballad
CD LR 326 – Evan Parker / Patrick Scheyder
CD LR 327 – Dolmen Orchestra; Minotrauma
CD LR 328 – Masashi Harada Electric Trio feat. Mat Maneri & Philip Tomasic; Obliteration at the End of Multiplication
CD LR 329/330 – Hartmut Geerken & The Art Ensemble of Chicago; Zero Sun No Point
CD LR 331 – Brennan / Patumi; Time Jumps — Space Cracks
CD LR 332 – Tao (Tachibana, Actis Dato, Ohta); Tomorrow Night Gig
CD LR 333 – Not Missing Drums Project; Frohliche Avantgarde; The Gay Avantgarde
CD LR 334 – Pandelis Karayorgis / Mat Maneri Quintet; Disambiguation
CD LR 335 – Steve Cohn; The Blair Recordings
CD LR 336 – Matthew Welch; Ceol Nua
CD LR 337 – Lauren Newton / Joëlle Léandre / Urs Leimgruber; Out of Sound
CD LR 338 – The Fonda-Stevens Group; The Healing
CD LR 339 – Clarinet Trio Two; Translucent Tones
CD LR 340 – Carlos Zingaro / Joëlle Léandre / Sebi Tramontana; The Chicken Check in Complex
CD LR 342 – The Remote Viewers; The Minimum Programme of Humanity
CD LR 346 – Dempa Band: Aki Takase / Aleks Kolkowski / Tony Buck; Nine Fragments
CD LR 347 – Lauren Newton / Patrick Scheyder; The Lightness of Hearing
CD LR 348/349 – Evan Parker / Phil Wachsmann / Teppo Hauta-Aho; The Needles
CD LR 350 – Carolyn Hume / Paul May; Flames Undressed by Water
CD LR 351 – Gaël Mevel Quintet; La Promesse du Chant
CD LR 352 – Tibor Szemzo; Danube Exodus
CD LR 353 – Thierry MauccI; Liaison Acoustique
CD LR 354 – Pago Libre
CD LR 355 – Momentum 3
CD LR 358 – Simon Nabatov; Perpetuum Immobile, Solo Live
CD LR 359 – Joachim Gies; The Rilke Anthology I
CD LR 360 – The Mat Maneri trio; For Consequence
CD LR 361 – Tibor Szemzo; South of No North
CD LR 362 – Patrick Scheyder; Solo Piano II
CD LR 363 – Dominic Duval / Joe Mcphee / John Heward; Undersound II
CD LR 364 – The Wally Shoup Trio; Fusillades & Lamentations
CD LR 365 – Actis Band; Garibaldi
CD LR 366 – Slava Ganelin/ Esti Kenan Ofri; Birds of Passage
CD LR 367/368 – Anthony Braxton; Two Compositions (Trio) 1998
CD LR 373 – John Wolf Brennan / Peggy Lee / Dylan Van Der Schyff; Zero Heroes
CD LR 374 – Frank Gratkowski Quartet; Spectral Reflections
CD LR 376 – Gaël Mevel Trio; Danses Paralleles
CD LR 377 – Pago Libre; Phoenix; Live in Salzburg & Zurich
CD LR 379 – Evan Parker and September Winds; Alder Brook
CD LR  380 – Collective 4tet; Synopsis
CD LR  381 – Olaf Ton
CD LR  384 – Livio Minafra; La Dolcezza delL Grido
CD LR  385 – Carolyn Hume / Paul May; Wet Map
CD LR  386/387 – Dr. Chadbourne’s Adventures at the Guitar Festival
CD LR 388 – Christy Doran / John Wolf Brennan / Patrick Heral; Triangulation
CD LR 389 – Peter A. Schmid / Vinny Golia; Birdology
CD LR 390 – Dietrich Eichmann / Jeff Arnal; Temperature Dropped Again
CD LR 391 – Who Trio; The Current Underneath
CD LR 392 – Fabio Martini; Intrio
CD LR 393 – Duncan Haynes / Matthew Mitchell; Biathanatos
CD LR 394 – The Fonda / Stevens Group; Twelve Improvisations
CD LR 395 – Evelyn Petrova; Year’s Cycle
CD LR 396 – Joëlle Léandre / Mat Maneri / Joel Ryan / Christophe Marguet; For Flowers
CD LR 399 – Shoup / Makihara / Arnold; Confluxus
CD LR 400 – Atipico Trio; Allegro con Brio
CD LR 401 – Carr / Nord / Hofmann; In Walks Art
CD LR 402/405 – Anthony Braxton; 23 Standards (Quartet) 2003
CD LR 406 – Eugene Chadbourne; The History of the Chadbournes, Honky-Tonk im Nacht Lokal
CD LR 407 – Caroline Kraabel / Phil Hargreaves; Where We Were, Shadows of Liverpool
CD LR 408 – Stan Adler / Paul Chancey /Jon Lloyd / Phil Wachsmann / Rob Palmer; Apparitions
CD LR 409 – Achim Kaufmann; Knives
CD LR 410/411 – Frank Gratkowski Project; Loft Exile V
CD LR 412 – Wally Shoup Trio; Blue Purge
CD LR 413 – Vinz Vonlanthen; [Oeil] – Solo Guitar
CD LR 414 – Ariel Shibolet; Metal Tube & Consciousness
CD LR 418 – Collective 4tet; Moving Along
CD LR 419 – Lauren Newton / Patrick Scheyder / Vladimir Tarasov; Artesian Spirits
CD LR 420/421  Anthony Braxton Ninetet (Yoshi’s) 1997, vol. 3
CD LR 423 – Mark Harvey & The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Trumpet Madness
CD LR 424 – Enrico Fazio 7tet; Live in Milano – Villa Litta
CD LR 425 – Mark O’Leary / Mat Maneri / Matthew Shipp; Chamber Trio
CD LR 426 – Mark O’Leary / Mat Maneri / Randy Peterson; Self-Luminous
CD LR 428 – Evan Parker & September Winds; Short Stories
CD LR 429/430 – Anthony Braxton & Walter Frank (Duets) 2004
CD LR 431/434 – Anthony Braxton; 20 Standards (Quartet) 2003
CD LR 435 – Wadada Leo Smith / Walter Quintus / Katya Quitus / Miroslav Tadic / Mark Nauseef; Snakish
CD LR 436 – Fredrik Soegaard & Hasse Poulsen; … And We Also Caught a Fish
CD LR 438 – Ramon Lopez; Flowers Trio featuring Sophia Domancich & Joëlle Léandre; Flowers of Peace
CD LR 439 – Tri-O and Sainkho; Forgotten Streets of St. Petersburg
CD LR 440 – John Wolf Brennan / Gene Coleman / Thomas K. J. Mejer / Mark Unternahrer; Momentum 4; Rising Fall
CD LR 442 – Masashi Harada / Mat Maneri; The Soul with Longing for Dim Hills and Faint Horizons
CD LR 443 – Jürg Solothurnmann / Franziska Baumann / Christoph Baumann; Potage du Jour
CD LR 444 – Pago Libre; Stepping Out
CD LR 445 – Mark O’Leary / Tomasz Stanko / Billy Hart; Levitation
CD LR 447 – Szilard Mezei International Ensemble; Draught
CD LR 450 – Lauren Newton / Joëlle Léandre; Face It!
CD LR 451/452 – Francois Carrier / Mat Maneri / Uwe Neumann / Michel Lambert; Happening
CD LR 453/454 – Anthony Braxton; Compositions 175 & 126
CD LR 455 – Ivo Perelman; Introspection
CD LR 456 – Carr / Nord / Hofmann / Maddox; Biosphere
CD LR 457 – Gebhard Ullmann / Chris Dahlgren / Jay Rosen; CutItOut
CD LR 460 – Mark O’Leary / Steve Swallow / Pierre Favre; Awakening
CD LR 461 – Frank Gratkowski / Thomas Lehn / Melvyn Poore; Triskaidekaphonia
CD LR 463 – Simon Nabatov / Tom Rainey; Steady Now
CD LR 465 – Mark Nauseef / Ikue Mori / Sylvie Courvoisier / Walter Quintus; Albert
CD LR 466 – Matthew Mitchell / Duncan Haynes; The Urban Choreographic
CD LR 467 – Michel Wintsch / Christian Weber / Christian Wolfarth; WWW
CD LR 468/471 – Anthony Braxton 4 Compositions (Ulrichsberg) 2005; Phonomanie III
CD LR 472 – The George Burt / Raymond MacDonald Sextet feat. Keith Tippett; Boohoo Fever
CD LR 473 – Lauren Newton; Soundsongs
CD LR 474 – Metamorphosis; Luff
CD LR 479 – H. Fulcher / A. Standon / P. Brandt / M. Anderson; Conspiracy of Equals
CD LR 481 – Joachim Gies / Lauren Newton; Tenderness of Stones
CD LR 482 – Sainkho Namtchylak; Nomad
CD LR 483/484 – Leo Records 25th Anniversary, Loft, Koln
CD LR 485 – Gratkowski / Nabatov / Robertson / Manderscheid; Celebrations
CD LR 486 – Dietrich Eichmann Ensemble; The Hot Days
CD LR 487/488 – Anthony Braxton Trio (Glasgow) 2005
CD LR 490 – Mark O’Leary / John Herndon / Matt Lux; Radio Free Europa
CD LR 491 – Ramon Lopez; Solo Drum II; Swinging with Doors
CD LR 492 – Simon Nabatov / Nils Wogram; Jazz Limbo
CD LR 493 – Pan-Asian Ensemble; Mujou
CD LR 494 – Kaori Osawa; Aluminum
CD LR 495 – Franziska Baumann / Matthias Ziegler; Voices & Tides
CD LR 496 – Banz Oester; Blosperment Suite
CD LR 497 – Actis Band; Cina!
CD LR 498 – Urs Leimgruber solo; 13 Pieces for Saxophone
CD LR 500/501 – Anthony Braxton; Ninetet (Yoshi’s) 1997, vol. 4
CD LR 502 – Sainkho Namtchylak / Jarrod Cagwin; In Trance
CD LR 503 – Szilard Mezei quintet; Cerkno
CD LR 505 – Tim Trevor-Brisco / Nicola Guazzaloca; One Hot Afternoon
CD LR 506 – Heath Watts and Dan Pell; Breathe If You Can
CD LR 507 – Mark O’Leary / Eyvind Kang / Dylan Van Der Schyff; Zemlya
CD LR 508 – Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; American Agonistes
CD LR 509 – 2 Souls In Seoul; Lauren Newton / Park Je Chun
CD LR 510 – Actis Furioso – 2; World People
CD LR 511 – Denis Beuret; Alone
CD LR 512 – Francois Carrier / Michel Lambert / Jean-Jacques Avenel; Within
CD LR 513 – James Choice Orchestra
CD LR 514 – Heinz Geisser / Shiro Onuma; Duo
CD LR 515 – Carolyn Hume; Gravity and Grace
CD LR 516 – Lapslap: Itch
CD LR 517 – Evgeny & Anastasia Masloboev; Russian Folksongs in the Key of Rhythm
CD LR 518 – Anthony Braxton Quartet (Moscow) 2008
CD LR 519 – Vyacheslav Guyvoronsky; Caprichos
CD LR 521 – Mark O’Leary / Kenny Wollesen / Jamie Saft; The Synth Show
CD LR 522 – Joëlle Léandre / Akosh S.; Kor
CD LR 523 – The Dorf
CD LR 524 – Lena Sedykh; Magic Letters
CD LR 525 – Carl Ludwig Hübsch’s Long Development of the Universe: The Universe is a Disk
CD LR 526 – Mark O’Leary / Stale Storlokken / Stein Braekhus; St. Fin Barre’s
CD LR 527 – Moscow Composers Orchestra & Sainkho; Portrait of an Idealist
CD LR 528 – Marilyn Crispell with Quartet & Quintet; Collaborations
CD LR 530 – Szilard Mezei Wind Quartet; We were watching the Rain
CD LR 531 – Lapslap; Scratch
CD LR 532 – Andreas Willers; Drowning Migrant

CD LR 533 – Evelyn Petrova; Living Water
CD LR 534 – Vyacheslav Guyvoronsky; Interventions into Bach and Mozart
CD LR 535 – Joëlle Léandre and William Parker; Live at Dunois
CD LR 536 – Stefano Luigi Mangia; Painting on Wood
CD LR 537 – Sainkho Namtchylak / Dickson Dee; Tea Opera
CD LR 538 – Katja Krusche / Martin Krusche; I am One
CD LR 539 – Jan Klare / Wilbert De Joode / Michal Vatcher; 1000
CD LR 540 – Gratkowski / Lapin / Gramss / Bledsoe; Unplugged Mind
CD LR 541 – Joachim Gies & Sound / Body / Cell; Shimmering
CD LR 542 – Christine Wodrascka / Ramon Lopez; Momentos
CD LR 543 – John Wolf Brennan; The Speed of Dark
CD LR 544 – Vyacheslav Guyvoronsky / Andrei Kondakov / Vladimir Volkov; In Search of a Standard
CD LR 545 – Jason Stein; In Exchange for a Process
CD LR 546 – Scoolptures; Materiale Umano
CD LR 547 – Ivo Perelman Trio; Mind Games
CD LR 548/549 – Anthony Braxton / Joëlle Léandre; Duo (Heidelberg Loppem) 2007
CD LR 550 – Lapslap; Zuppa Inglese
CD LR 551 – Jean-Marc Foussat / Sylvain Guerineau; Aliquid
CD LR 552 – Christian Wolfarth / Donat Fisch; Circle & Line 2
CD LR 553 – Joe Maneri / Masashi Harada; Pinerskol
CD LR 554 – Lull; The Zipper
CD LR 555 – Matthias Muller / Christian Marien; Superimpose; Talk Talk
CD LR 556 – Roland Ramanan Tentet; London
CD LR 557 – Free Tallinn Trio; A Tale
CD LR 558 – Masashi Harada Trio; Breath, Gesture, Abstract Opera
CD LR 559 – Evgeny Masloboev / Anastasia Masloboeva; Russian Folksongs in the Key of Sadness
CD LR 560 – Soegaard Ensemble; Soundmapping the Genes
CD LR 561 – Mike Nord / Georg Hofmann; The Flow
CD LR 562 – Triangulation; Whirligigs
CD LR 563 – Veronique Dubois / Francois Carrier; Being With
CD LR 564 – Sainkho Namtchylak / Nick Sudnick; Not Quite Songs
CD LR 565 – Gratkowski / Nabatov / Schmickler; Deployment
CD LR 566 – Alexey Kruglov; Seal of Time
CD LR 567 – Steve Day; Visitors
CD LR 568 – Carolyn Hume / Paul May; Come to Nothing
CD LR 569 – Ivo Perelman / Gerry Hemingway; The Apple in the Dark
CD LR 570 – Urs Leimgruber; Chicago solo
CD LR 571 – Ivo Perelman / Brian Willson; The Stream of Life
CD LR 572/575 – Anthony Braxton; 19 Standards (Quartet) 2007
CD LR 576/577 – Anthony Braxton / Anne Rhodes; GTM (Syntax) 2003
CD LR 578 – Katja Cruz; Primeval Sounds of the World
CD LR 580/581 – Anthony Braxton; GTM (Outpost) 2003
CD LR 582 – Vlady Bystrov / Alexey Lapin; Rimsky-Korsakov. Crosswise
CD LR 583 – Heinz Geisser / Eiichi Hayashi / Takayuki Kato / Yuki Saga; On Bashamichi Avenue
CD LR 584 – Atipico Trio; Eqqueeqqua’!!!
CD LR 585 – Second Approach; Event Space
CD LR 586 – Simon Nabatov; Roundup
CD LR 587 – Vyacheslav Guyvoronsky; Pieces for String Trio and Trumpet
CD LR 589 – Franziska Baumann / Matthias Ziegler; Voices & Tides; Tidal Affairs
CD LR 590 – Sainkho Namtchylak with Wolfgang Puschnig and Paul Urbanek; Terra
CD LR 591 – Alexey Kruglov; Russian Metaphor
CD LR 592 – Katja Cruz y los aires; Mi corazon
CD LR 593 – The Dorf
CD LR 594/595 – Joëlle Léandre; Can you hear me?
CD LR 596 – Michel Wintsch; Metapiano
СD LR 597 – Cappelletti / Massaria / Stranieri / Maneri; Metamorphosis
CD LR 598 – Alexey Lapin; Parallels; solo piano
CD LR 599 – Gratkowski / Lehn / Zoubek / Manderscheid / Blume; Shift; Songs from Aipotu
CD LR 600 – Steve Day; Song of the fly
CD LR 601 – Carrier / Lambert / Lapin; Inner Spire
CD LR 602 – Umberto Petrin; A Dawn will come
CD LR 603 – Alexey Kruglov & Jaak Sooaar Trio; Karate
CD LR 604 – Zlatko Kaucic; Emigrants
CD LR 606 – Nicola Negrini; Scoolptures; White Sickness
CD LR 607 – Nabatov / Reijseger / Schubert; Square Down
CD LR 608 – Patrick Defossez / Anne-Gabriel Debaecker / Simon Goubert; Pourquoi tant de…
CD LR 609 – Tran(ce)formation Quartet; Entrance
CD LR 611 – Francesca / Galasso / Miranda; Telegraph
CD LR 612 – Evgeny Masloboev / Anastasia Masloboeva; Russian Folksongs in the Key of Winter
CD LR 613 – Lisa Mezzacappa & Nightshade; Cosmic Rift
CD LR 614 – T. Trevor-Briscoe / N. Guazzaloca / S. Mezet; Underflow
CD LR 615 – Arrigo Cappelletti – Giulio Martino Quartet; Mysterious
CD LR 616 – Alexey Kruglov; Identification
CD LR 617 – Jon Corbett / Louis Moholo-moholo / Nick Stephens; Jon Corbett’s Dangerous Musics
CD LR 618 – Carolyn Hume / Katja Cruz; Light and Shade
CD LR 619 – Fourth Page / Blind Horizons
CD LR 620 – Kondakov / Shilkloper / Volkov; Outline
CD LR 621 – The Second Approach Trio; Pandora’s Pitcher
CD LR 622 – Ullmann / Kupke / Thieke; The Clarinet Trio; 4
CD LR 623 – Carrier / Lambert / Lapin; In Motion2
CD LR 624 – Andrea Buffa; 30 Years Island
CD LR 625 – Ullmann/Dahlgren/Thomas; Transatlantic BASSX3
CD LR 626 – Anto Pett, Bart van Rosmalen; Playwork
CD LR 627 – Stefano Mangia / Adolfo La Volpe / Stefania Ladis / Angelo Urso; Ulysses
CD LR 628 – Swedish Mobilia; Dario Miranda, Daniele Frati, Andrea Bolzoni
CD LR 629 – Matthias Ziegler; La Rusna
CD LR 630 – Ivo Perelman Trio; Family Ties
CD LR 632 – Simon Nabatov; Spinning Songs of Herbie Nicols
CD LR 633 – Urumchi; Nar(r); Saadet Turkoz / Hans Hassler / Alfred Zimmerlin / Fredy Studer
CD LR 634 – Kruglov / Lapin / Udanov; Impulse
CD LR 635 – 4-tet Different Song; Step into the Future
CD LR 636 – Lapslap; Granita
CD LR 637 – The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Evocations
CD LR 638 – Berthet / Vonlanthen / Bondi; Silo
CD LR 639 – Tim Dorofeyev’s Project; Vostok Sever
CD LR 640 – The Second Approach Trio; Beeswing
CD LR 641 – Paul Giallorenzo’s Gitgo; Emergent
CD LR 642 – Ivo Perelman with Sirius Quartet; Passion According to G.H.
CD LR 643 – Perelman / Shipp / Cleaver; Foreign Legion
CD LR 644 – “6xi”; Almost Even Further
CD LR 645 – Steve Day; Strewn with Pebbles
CD LR 646 – Actis Dato Quartet; Sin Fronteras
CD LR 647 – Nabatov, Wogram, Rainey; Nawora
CD LR 648 – Esther Fluckiger & John Wolf Brennan; TwinKeys
CD LR 649 – Ensemble 5; Solstice
CD LR 650 – Ivo Perelman, Matthew Shipp, Whit Dickey; The Clairvoyant
CD LR 651 – Roland Dahinden / Hildegard Kleeb; Recall Pollock
CD LR 652 – 4 Compositions by Frank Gratkowski; Fo(u)r Alto
CD LR 653/654 – Gratkowski / Brown / Winant + Gerhard E.Winkler; Vermilion traces / Donaueschingen 2009
CD LR 655 – Frank Gratkowski Quartet; Le Vent et La Gorge
CD LR 656 – Ivo Perelman, Joe Morris, Gerald Cleaver; Living Jelly
CD LR 657 – Ivo Perelman, Matthew Shipp, Michael Bisio; The Gift
CD LR 658 – Evgeny Masloboev, Anastasia Masloboeva; Your beautiful face makes me cry
CD LR 659 – Russian Folksongs in the key of new jazz
CD LR 661 – Goat’s Notes; Fuzzy Wonder
CD LR 662 – Yang Jing, Christy Doran; N. 9
CD LR 663 – Vlady Bystrov / Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin; Triologue
CD LR 664 – John Wolf Brennan / Tony Majdalani / Marco Jencarelli; Pilgrims
CD LR 665 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp; The Art of the Duet, vol. 1
CD LR 667 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / Michael Bisio / Whit Dickey; The Edge
CD LR 668 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / William Parker / Gerald Cleaver; Serendipity
CD LR 669 – Anto Pett / Christoph Baumann; Northwind Boogy
CD LR 670 – Arrigo Cappelletti Quartet; Hot Music
CD LR 671/672 – Scoolptures; Please drive-by carefully
CD LR 673 – Swedish Mobilia + Luca Aquino
CD LR 674 – Tanja Feichtmair / Fredi Proll / Uli Winter; Trio Now!
CD LR 675 – Alexey Kruglov / Alexey Lapin / Jaak Sooaar / Oleg Yudanov; Military Space
CD LR 677 – Schubert / Bauer / Willers / Kellers; Grid Mesh, Live in Madrid
CD LR 678 – Enrico Fazio Critical Mass; Shibui
CD LR 679 – Joachim Gies; Ensemble X & Gerd Wameling; Mnemosyne
CD LR 680 – Nord / Hofmann / Matsushima; Noru Ka Soru Ka
CD LR 681 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / Mat Maneri; A Violent Dose of Anything
CD LR 682 – Goat’s Notes; Wild Nature Executives
CD LR 683 – Perelman / Shipp / Dickey / Cleaver; Enigma
CD LR 684 – Anthony Braxton; Ensemble Montaigne (Bau 4) 2013
CD LR 685 – Antonio Bertoni, 1/2 h(our) drama
CD LR 686 – Matthias Schubert/Simon Nabatov; Descriptions
CD LR 687 – Blazing Flame; Play Mountain Top
CD LR 688 – Stefano Pastor / Charlotte Hug; Paragone D’Archi
CD LR 689 – Vlady Bystrov / Anto Pett / Anne-Liis Poll; The Enchanted 3
CD LR 690 – VocColours & Alexey Lapin; ZvuKlang
CD LR 691 – Hanuman Soundhousing
CD LR 692 – Stefano Mangia, Adolfo La Volpe, Giorgio Distante; Glad to be unhappy
CD LR 693 – Billy Bottle & The Multiple; Unrecorded Beam
CD LR 694 – Ensemble 5; The Summary of 4
CD LR 695 – Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Impressions
CD LR 696 – Ivo Perelman / Mat Maneri; Two Men Walking
CD LR 697 – Ivo Perelman with Matthew Shipp & William Parker; Book of Sound
CD LR 698 – Umberto Petrin; Traces and Ghosts
CD LR 699 – Ivo Perelman with Matthew Shipp, Michael Bisio, Whit Dickey; The Other Edge
CD LR 700 – Daniel Thompson / Tom Jackson / Roland Ramanan; Zubeneschamali
CD LR 701 – Thomas Buckner / Joëlle Léandre / Nicole Mitchell; Flowing Stream
CD LR 702 – Stefano Leonardi / Stefano Pastor / Fridolin Blumer / Heinz Geisser; Conversations about Thomas Chapin
CD LR 703 – Rank Ensemble; Papilio Noblei
CD LR 704 – Helen Bledsoe, Alexey Lapin; Ghost Icebreaker
CD LR 705 – Agnes Heginger, Elisabeth Harnik, Uli Winter, Fredi Proll; Plasmic
CD LR 706 – Potage du Jour; Going South
CD LR 707 – Ultima Armonia; Someone Killed the Swan
CD LR 708 – Gratkowski / Kaufmann / de Joode / Lee / Barrett / Buck; Skein
CD LR 709 – Lukas Ligeti, Thollem McDonas duo; Imaginary Images
CD LR 710 – Ensemble 5; The Summary of 4, vol. 2
CD LR 711 – Darrell Katz and the JCA Orchestra; Why Do You Ride?
CD LR 712 – Ivo Perelman, Karl Berger; Reverie
CD LR 713 – Afro Garage; Eighteen Ways to Miss Egypt
CD LR 714 – Ivo Perelman / Whit Dickey; Tenorhood
CD LR 715 – Hugues Vincent, Vladimir Kudryavtsev, Maria Logofet; Free Trees
CD LR 716 – Luc Houtkamp, Simon Nabatov, Martin Blume; Encounters
CD LR 717/718 – Russian New Music in China; Ganelin / Kruglov / Yudanov; Live in Shenzhen
CD LR 719 – Gratkowski / Nabatov / Kruglov / Yudanov; Leo Records 35th Anniversary Moscow
CD LR 720 – VocColours & Eberhard Kranemann; Luxatio
CD LR 721 – Tim O’Dwyer; The Fold (Koln Project)
CD LR 722 – Actis Dato Quartet; Earth is the place
CD LR 723 – Trio Lost Frequency; Found Frequency
CD LR 724 – Zooom Trio; What’s for Dessert
CD LR 725 – Buffa / Battaglia / Bodrato / Mazzucco; Pow-Bee
CD LR 726 – Almut Kuhne / Gebhard Ullmann / Achim Kaufmann; Marbrakeys
CD LR 727 – Gebhard Ullmann / Achim Kaufmann; Geode
CD LR 730 – Ivo Perelman / Mat Maneri / Joe Morris; Counterpoint
CD LR 731 – Leandre / Delbecq / Houle; 14 rue Paul Fort
CD LR 732 – Arrigo Cappelletti / Furio Di Castri / Bruce Ditmas; Homage to Paul Bley
CD LR 733 – Uwe Oberg; Twice, At Least; solo piano
CD LR 734 – Ivo Perelman / Joe Morris; Blue
CD LR 735 – Chiara Liuzzi; Floating… visions of Billie Holiday
CD LR 736 – Goat’s Notes; Cosmic Circus
CD LR 737 – Luca Sisera roofer; Prospect
CD LR 738 – SWQ; Ramble
CD LR 739 – Ivo Perelman with Matthew Shipp, Michael Bisio, Whit Dickey; Soul
CD LR 740 – Ivo Perelman; Butterfly Whispers
CD LR 741 – The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Passages
CD LR 742 – Ivo Perelman / Matt Maneri / Tanya Kalmanovitch; Villa Lobos Suite
CD LR 743 – Ziv Taubenfeld / Shay Nazan / Nir Sabag; Bones
CD LR 744 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp; Complementary Colors
CD LR 745 – Simon Nabatov / Mark Dresser / Dominik Mahnig; Equal Poise
CD LR 746 – Sarah Bernstein Quartet; Still/Free
CD LR 747 – Mike Nord, Georg Hofmann, Andreas Stahel; Tree, Wind & Flowers
CD LR 748 – Achim Kaufmann / Frank Gratkowski / Wilbert de Joode; Oblengths
CD LR 749 – Uwe Oberg / Silke Eberhard; Turns
CD LR 750/751 – Zurich Concerts; Peter K Frey & Daniel Studer
CD LR 752 – Silke Eberhard, Christian Marien, Nikolaus Neuser; I am three
CD LR 753 – Ivo Perelman with Mat Maneri, Joe Morris, Gerald Cleaver; Breaking Point
CD LR 754 – Ivo Perelman / Karl Berger; The Hitchhiker
CD LR 755 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp; Corpo
CD LR 756 – Blazing Flame; Murmaration
CD LR 757 – Slava Ganelin / Alexey Kruglov / Oleg Udanov; Us
CD LR 758 – Heath Watts; Bright Yellow with Bass
CD LR 759 – Jim Bashford / Tim Harries / Hilmar Jensson / Robin Fincker; Construction; Centreline Theory
CD LR 760 – Juan Saiz, Marco Mezquida, Alex Reviriego, Genis Bages; Pindio
CD LR 761 – Roz Harding; Super Mood
CD LR 762 – Gareth Lubbe, Simon Nabatov; Lubatov
CD LR 763 – Rotozaza; Zero
CD LR 764 – Slava Ganelin / Lenny Sendersky; Hotel Cinema
CD LR 765 – Nabatov trio; Picking order
CD LR 766 – Trio Kimmig / Studer / Zimmerlin and John Butcher; Raw
CD LR 767/768 – Sergey Kuryokhin; The Spirit Lives (CD + DVD)
CD LR 769 – BBRS; Improvising in the consulting room
CD LR 770 – The Octopus; Subzo[o]ne
CD LR 771 – Ivo Perelman / Karl Berger / Gerald Cleaver; The Art of the Improv Trio, vol. 1
CD LR 772 – Ivo Perelman / Mat Maneri / Whit Dickey; The Art of the Improv. vol. 2
CD LR 773 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / Gerald Cleaver; The Art of the Improv. vol. 3
CD LR 774 – Ivo Perelman / William Parker / Gerald Cleaver; The Art of the Improv. vol. 4
CD LR 775 – Ivo Perelman / Joe Morris / Gerald Cleaver; The Art of the Improv. vol. 5
CD LR 776 – Ivo Perelman / Joe Morris / Gerald Cleaver; The Art of the Improv. vol. 6
CD LR 777 – Elisabeth Coudoux; Some poems, cello solo
CD LR 778 – Kusimanten; Tamara Lukasheva, deeLinde, Marie-Theres Hartel; Bleib ein Mensch
CD LR 779 – Frank Gratkowski / Sebi Tramontana; Live at Spanski Borci
CD LR 780 – Simon Nabatov; Monk ‘n’ More
CD LR 781 – The Clarinet Trio + Alexey Kruglov; Live in Moscow
CD LR 782 – Loz Speyer’s Inner Space; Life on the Edge
CD LR 783 – Stuart Popejoy; Pleonid
CD LR 784 – Ensemble 5 live – featuring Elliott Levin
CD LR 785 – Frank Gratkowski / Simon Nabatov; Mirthful Myths
CD LR 786 – The Art of Perelman – Shipp, Saturn, vol. 6
CD LR 787 – Franziska Baumann / Christoph Baumann; Interzone vol. 1
CD LR 788 – Blazing Flame Quintet; The Set List Shuffle
CD LR 789 – Trio Now! Live at Nickelsdorfer Confrontationen; Tanja Fleichmair, Uli Winter, Fredi Proll
CD LR 790 – Mieko Kanno, Anne-liis Poll, Anto Pett, Aaron Shorr, Alistair MacDonald; Free Radicals
CD LR 791 – Marcus Vergette; The Marsyas Suite
CD LR 792 – Uwe Oberg; Lacy Pool_2
CD LR 793 – Ziv Taubenfeld / Shay Hazan / Nir Sabag; Bones, Haberdashery
CD LR 794 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Titan, vol. 1
CD LR 795 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Tarvos, vol. 2
CD LR 796 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Pandora, vol. 3
CD LR 797 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Hyperion, vol. 4
CD LR 798 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Rhea, vol. 5
CD LR 799 – The Art of Perelman-Shipp, Dione, vol. 6
CD LR 800 – Simon Nabatov / Max Johnson / Michael Sarin; Free Reservoir
CD LR 801 – Z-Country Paradise; Live in Lisbon
CD LR 802 – John Wolf Brennan / Tony Majdalani / Marco Jencarelli; Pilgrims; Oriental Orbit
CD LR 803 – Vinz Vonlanthen / Pierre Audetat; VIP, Walking Contradiction
CD LR 804/805 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp; Live in Brussels (2 cd set)
CD LR 806 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / Jeff Cosgrove; Live in Baltimore
CD LR 808 – Ivo Perelman / Matthew Shipp / Joe Hertenstein; Scalene
CD LR 810 – Ivo Perelman / Nate Wooley Brandon Lopez; Gerald Cleaver; Octagon
CD LR 811 – Luca Sisera Roofer; Moscow Files
CD LR 812 – Deniz Peters / Simon Rose; Edith’s Problem
CD LR 820 – Lucas Leidinger & Daniel Daemen; Dialogues
CD LR 821 – Patrick Battstone; Elements
CD LR 822 – Jet Lemon Band; Led Zeppelin II in the Key of Jazz
CD LR 823/825 – Ivo Perelman/Matthew Shipp; Oneness (3 CD set)
CD LR 826 – Simon Nabatov String Trio; Situations
CD LR 827 – Faehndrich / Doran / Schnyder / Wettstein; Ame Seche
CD LR 828 – Gabriela Friedli Trio; Areas
CD LR 829 – Anne-Liis Poll / Alistair MacDonald;  Untold Story
CD LR 830 – Leonardi / Colonna / Bertoni / Bloomer / Geisser; L’Eterno
CD LR 831 – Heath Watts, M.J. Williams; Nancy Owens; Blue Armstrong; Sensoria
CD LR 832 – Guy Bettini, Fabio Martini, Luca Sisera, Gerry Hemingway; Exodos
CD LR 833 – The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Democratic Vistas
CD LR 834 – Naked Dance! Something Nearby
CD LR 835 – Pago Libre & friends; Got hard
CD LR 836 – Pat Battstone; The Last Taxi In Transit
CD LR 837 – Kontrabassduo Studer/Frey; Zeit
CD LR 838 – Carol Liebowitz / Birgitta Flick; Malita-Malika
CD LR 839 – Rob Pumpelly / Eli Wallace; Dialectical Imagination; Two Infinitudes
CD LR 840/841 – Perelman / Mahal; Kindred Spirits (2 CD set)
CD LR 842 – Perelman / Stein; Spiritual Prayers
CD LR 844 – I Am Three & Me; Mingus’ Sounds of Love
CD LR 845 – Gasser 3; Espresso Galattico
CD LR 846 – Slava Ganelin / Vladimir Homyakov; Neuma
CD LR 847 – Paul May / Carolyn Hume; Kill the Lights
CD LR 848 – Fourth Page; Beresford, Hume, Marsh, May; the Forest from Above
CD LR 849 – Marilyn Crispell with Tanya Kalmanovitch & Richard Teitelbaum; Dream Libretto
CD LR 850 – Perelman / Maneri / Feldman / Hwang; Strings 1
CD LR 851 – Perelman / Maneri / Roberts / Rothenberg; Strings 2
CD LR 852 – Tanja Feichtmair; Omnixus + solo
CD LR 853 – Pat Battstone; The Last Taxi; New Destination
CD LR 854 – Christof Mahnig & Die Abmahnung; Red Carpet
CD LR 855 – Blazing Flame Quintet/6; Wrecked Chateau
CD LR 856 – Simon Nabatov; Readings; Gileya Revisited
CD LR 857 – Simon Nabatov; Readings; Red Cavalry
CD LR 858 – Heinz Geisser, Ensemble 5; The Collective Mind
CD LR 859 – Perelman, Maneri, Wooley; Strings 3
CD LR 860 – Perelman Maneri, Wooley, Shipp; Strings 4
CD LR 861 – OOGUI; Travoltazuki
CD LR 862 – Enrico Fazio Critical Mass; Wabi Sabi
CD LR 863 – Pago Libre; Cinemagique 2.0
CD LR 864 – Heinz Geisser, Ensemble 5; The Collective Mind vol. 2
CD LR 865 – John Wolf Brennan; Nevergreens
CD LR 866/869 – Perelman / Shipp (4-CD box); Efflorescence
CD LR 870/871 – The Balderin Sali Variations (2 CD)
CD LR 872 – Willers / Curran / Leimgruber / Spera; Rome-ing
CD LR 873 – Vinz Vonlanthen; No Man’s Land
CD LR 874 – Pat Battstone / Giorgia Santoro; Dream Notes
CD LR 875 – Alvin Schaar, Baanz Oester, Noe franke; Travellin’ Light
CD LR 876 – Nucleons; Franziska Baumann, Sebastian Rotzler. Emanuel Kunze; Hunting Waves
CD LR 877 – Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Faces of Souls
CD LR 878 – Silke Eberhard; Potsa Lotsa XL; Silk Songs for Space Dogs
CD LR 879 – Alexey Kruglov, Carolyn Hume, Paul May, Oleg Yudanov; Last Train from Narvskaya
CD LR 880 – Gratkowski, Nabatov, Mahnig; Dance Hall Stories
CD LR 881 – Simon Nabatov; Time Labyrinth
CD LR 882 – Vladimir Kudryavtsev, Fred Costa, Gregory Sandomirsky, Piotr Talalay; Quartet Red
CD LR 883 – Spindrift; Frank Paul Schubert, Dieter Manderscheid, Martin Blume
CD LR 884 – Francois Lana, Fabien Iannone, Phelan Burgoyne; Cathedrale
CD LR 885 – Urs Blochlinger Revisited; Harry Doesn’t mind
CD LR 886 – Pago Libre; John Wolf Brennan, Arkady Shilkloper, Florian Mayer, Tom Gotze; Mountain Songlines
CD LR 887 – Pago Libre Sextet; Platz DADA!!
CD LR 888 – Ensemble 5; Luminescence
CD LR 889 – Baldo Martinez, Juan Saiz, Lucia Martinez; Fragil Gigante
CD LR 890 – Stefano Leonardi, Marco Colonna, Antonio Bertoni, Fridolin Bloomer, Heinz Geisser; Aura
CD LR 891 – Peter K Frey, Daniel Studer; Zip
CD LR 892 – Armaroli, Schiaffini, Sjostrom; Duos and trios
CD LR 893 – Hanna Schorken; Luma
CD LR 894 – Brendon Seabook, Simon Nabatov; Voluptuaries
CD LR 895 – Sergio Armaroli / Fritz Hauser; Angelica
CD LR 896 – Andrea Massaria; New Needs Need New Techniques
CD LR 897 – Bloom Effect; The Way Out In
CD LR 898 – Saadet Turkoz / Nils Wogram; SongDreaming
CD LR 899 – Sergio Armaroli, Roger Turner; Dance Steps
CD LR 900 – Meandertale; Jacek Chmiel & Lara Sus
CD LR 901 – Simon Nabatov / Michael Attias; Brooklyn Mischiefs
CD LR 902 – John Wolf Brennan; Nitty Gritty Ditties, nonsolopiano
CD LR 910/916 – Sergey Kuryokhin; Absolutely Great (7-CD box)
CD LR 917 – Eric Plande; Beyond Dreams
CD LR 918 – Simon Nabatov; Loves
CD LR 919 – Pago Libre; FriendShip
CD LR 920 – Armaroli / Piccolo / Sharp; Blue in Mind
CD LR 921 – The Clarinet Trio; Transformations and Further Passages
CD LR 922 – Fabian Neubauer, duy Luong, Pablo Liebhaber; Tales
CD LR 923 – Simon Nabatov; No Kharms Done
CD LR 924 – Armaroli / Piccolo / Sharp; What Went Wrong
CD LR 925 – Miano / Cusa / Groder / Grosso; Human Pieces
CD LR 926 – Juan Saiz; Pindio II
CD LR 927 – Sergio Armaroli, Steve Day; Rib Music
CD LR 932 – Hausquartett

Golden Years of New Jazz

GY 1 – The Sun Ra Arkestra; Meets Salah Ragab…
GY 4 – Hartmut Geerken / John Tchicai / Famoudou Don Moye; Cassava Balls
GY 5/6 – The Sun Ra Arkestra; Live at Praxis ‘84
GY 7/8 – Han Bennink, Eugene Chadbourne and Toshinori Kondo; Jazz Bunker
GY 11/12 – Marilyn Crispell; Selected Works 1983-1986
GY 13 – The Ganelin Trio; Strictly for Our Friends
GY 14 – Sergey Kuryokhin; The Ways of Freedom
GY 16 – The Art Ensemble of Chicago; Live in Milano
GY 21 – Sun Ra; Piano Recital Teatro La Fenice
GY 22 – Phil Minton Roger Turner; Ammo
GY 23 – Anthony Braxton; Solo (Milano) 1979 v. 2
GY 26/27 – The Sun Ra Arkestra; Springtime in Chicago
GY 28 – Anthony Braxton; Solo (Pisa) 1982
GY 29 – Sun Ra; Live in Cleveland, 1975
GY 30/31 – Sun Ra Arkestra; Live in Ulms, 1992

GY 405/408 – Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz  v. II
Disc 1 – V. Rezitsky / Jazz Group Arkhangelsk – 74’56
Disc 2 – Orkestrion – 69’27
Disc 3 – Mikhail Chekalin – 65’58
Disc 4 – Petras Vyšniauskas; Ganelin / Vysniauskas / Talas – 76’29

GY 409/412 – Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz  v.III
Disc 1 – Homo Liber – 75’34
Disc 2 – Vladimir Chekasin Big Bands – 79’00
Disc 3 – Sainkho Namtchylak, Tri-O – 66’11
Disc 4 – Andrew Solovyev / Igor Grigoriev / Vladislav Makarov – 79’00

GY 413/416 – Golden Years of the Soviet New Jazz  v. IV
Disc 1 – Vyacheslav Ganelin solo; Ganelin / Chekasin duo – 77’48
Disc 2 – Tarasov / Chekasin duo; Ganelin / Tarasov duo – 77’24
Disc 3 – Vladimir Chekasin Quartet; Chekasin / Vyšniauskas Quintet – 60’20
Disc 4 – The Ganelin Trio – 75’02

Leo Lab (Leo Records Laboratory)

leo lab 007 – Green Room; Hidden Music
leo lab 009 – Hannes Wienert / Peter Niklas Wilson; Alphea
leo lab 014 – Mark Harvey & The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Paintings for Jazz Orchestra
leo lab 017 – Sa Zna; Into Oberland
leo lab 020 – Ama Jazz; In One Breath
leo lab 021 – Collective 4tet; The Ropedancer
leo lab 022 – Mat Maneri Trio; Fever Bed
leo lab 023 – Max Nagl; Daily Bullet
leo lab 024 – Ensemble Uncontrolled; Tales from the Forest
leo lab 025 – Green Room Live; Trajectories
leo lab 028 – Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; Psalms & Elegies
leo lab 030 – Uwe Oberg / Georg Wolf / Jorg Fischer; > LO <
leo lab 032 – Carlos Bechegas Projects
leo lab 033 – Russian-German Composers Quartet; Not Only For…
leo lab 035 – Moscow Composers Orchestra featuring Sainkho Namtchylak; Let Peremsky Dream
leo lab 036  – Not Missing Drums Project featuring Lauren Newton, Joëlle Léandre and Uschi Bruning;  Urban Voices
leo lab 038 – Alati. Ielasi. Radaele. Sciajno; I am Surprised While It Is Actually Happening
leo lab 040 – The Soegaard Ensemble; Cronox
leo lab 041 – Pandelis Karayorgis & Mat Maneri with Guests Joe Maneri and John Lockwood; Lift & Poise
leo lab 042 – Vyacheslav Ganelin / Petras Vyšniauskas / Arkadi Gotesman; Alliance
leo lab 045 – Fabio Martini / Circadiana; Clangori
leo lab 046 – Trio Nueva Finlandia; Ha! What’s Going on!
leo lab 047 – The Keith Yaun Quintet; Countersink
leo lab 049 – The Remote Viewers; Low Shapes in Dark Heat
leo lab 050 – Libera Societa di Improvvisazione; Al Malaiko Noskema
leo lab 051 – Walter Horn / Gary Kendig / Hugh Dickey; Screwdriver!
leo lab 052 – Joachim Gies; Different Distances
leo lab 055 – Brett Larner / Shoko Hikage / Philip Gelb; Indistancing
leo lab 056 – Vincenzo Mazzone; Ping Pong
leo lab 057 – Not Missing Drums Project; Offline Adventure
leo lab 058 – The Clarinet Trio; Oct.1, ‘98
leo lab 059 – James Fei; Solo Works
leo lab 060 – Misha Feigin; Both Kinds of Music
leo lab 061 – Camaeleo Vulgaris
leo lab 062 – Steven Lantner / Mat Maneri; Reaching
leo lab 063 – The Remote Viewers; Obliques Before Pale Skin
leo lab 065 – Didier Petit; Nohc on the Road
leo lab 067 – The Remote Viewers; Persuasive with Aliens
leo lab 068 – The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra; The Seeker
leo lab 069 – Joe Fonda / Xu Fengxia; Distance
leo lab 070 – Not Missing Drums Project; Position/dark/red
leo lab 071 – Misha Feigin / Craig Hultgren / Ladonna Smith; They Are We Are
leo lab 072 – Hans Tammen / Dominic Duval; The Road Bends Here
leo lab 074 – Joachim Gies; Whispering Blue
leo lab 075 – Soegaard Ensemble; Multiverse
leo lab 076 – The Remote Viewers; Stranded Depots
leo lab 077 – Carolyn Hume / Paul May; By Lakes Abandoned

Feet First Records

FFR 5001 – Sheppard Helen; Hello Tomorrow
FFR 5002 – Hill Jo; Chapters
FFR 5003 – Sheppard Helen; Oyster Love
FFR 5004 – Stott Melissa; Why Now
FFR 5005 – Stott Melissa; The Picture